9240 82nd Ave Seminole, FL 33777
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9240 82nd Ave, Seminole, FL 33777 and is currently estimated at $352,573, approximately $184 per square foot. 9240 82nd Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Starkey Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Hollins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Farmer Boyd and Farmer Lisa P
Bought by
Pixley Derek
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Long Barbara J and Mack Sandra M
Bought by
Farmer Boyd
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,850
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pixley Derek | $110,000 | Attorney | |
| Farmer Boyd | $156,700 | Mills Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Farmer Boyd | $148,850 |