9240 Haystack Rd Thurmond, NC 28683
Estimated Value: $113,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9240 Haystack Rd, Thurmond, NC 28683 and is currently estimated at $113,000. 9240 Haystack Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mountain Park Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Surry Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2023
Sold by
Porter Robin B
Bought by
Porter Terry Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Jester Terry Gail and Jester Polly
Bought by
Porter Terry Lee and Porter Robin B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Terry Lee | $5,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Porter Terry Lee | $1,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $215 | $17,300 | $13,800 | $3,500 |
| 2024 | $108 | $17,300 | $13,800 | $3,500 |
| 2023 | $48 | $17,300 | $13,800 | $3,500 |
| 2022 | $106 | $17,300 | $13,800 | $3,500 |
| 2021 | $108 | $17,300 | $13,800 | $3,500 |
| 2020 | $106 | $16,150 | $12,650 | $3,500 |
| 2019 | $106 | $16,150 | $12,650 | $3,500 |
| 2018 | $105 | $16,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $106 | $16,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $106 | $16,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map