$376,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,720 Sq Ft
8,843 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$219 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

25 on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Gated Parking
  • 0.2 Acre Lot
  • RV Access or Parking
  • City View
  • Hilltop Location

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this inviting home showcasing stunning mountain views and a solar-heated pool--perfect for year-round enjoyment! Desert landscaping, 2-car garage & 1-car carport set the stage. Enter through a gated courtyard & custom door into a bright interior with neutral tones & classic Saltillo tile. The living/dining area opens to the patio for easy indoor-outdoor living, while the family room features a cozy wood-burning fireplace. The upgraded kitchen offers exquisite custom cabinetry throughout home, granite counters, tile backsplash. Bonus room with backyard access adds flexibility. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet, custom built-in make-up vanity with mirror, bidet & oversized shower. disability ramps throughout. Enjoy a solar-heated pool, covered patio & private desert oasi

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nina Willis

Realty Executives Arizona Territory License #BR116932000 Listed on: 03/21/2026

Realty Executives Arizona Territory

Last Buyer's Agent

Miechal Frosch

Realty One Group Integrity License #SA699233000

Realty One Group Integrity

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,278

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 8,843 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 91x97x93x95
  • Elevated Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • South Facing Home
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Hilltop Location
  • Property is zoned Tucson - R1

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Interior Spaces

  • 1,720 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bidet
  • Shower Only in Secondary Bathroom
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

• No Home Owners Association
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,278

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

8,843 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Exterior Features Front Faces: South
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size: 91x97x93x95
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 498306
  • Subdivision Name: Broadway East (254-390)
  • General Property Information: List Price/SqFt: 227.91
  • General Property Information: Lot Size Price/SqFt: 44.33
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features
  • Kitchen Features Appliance Color: Stainless
  • Kitchen Features Countertops: Granite
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Cabinet
  • Interior Steps YN: N
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Lazy Susan, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Pool Conventional: Yes
  • Roof: Built-Up - Reflect, Tile
  • View: Mountain(s), Sunrise, Sunset, City
  • Disclosures: Seller Prop Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block, Frame - Stucco, Slump Block
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Other Structures: Additional Carport
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Workshop in Garage, Gate

Utilities

  • Electric Electric Company: TEP
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Phone Connected

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Elevated Lot, Decorative Gravel, North/South Exposure
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8843.0
  • Zoning: Tucson - R1

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1974

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2277.99

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Henry
  • High School: Sahuaro

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2026
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Robbins-Hildabrand Connie and Connie L Robbins-Hildabrand Living Trust
Bought by
Kurt And Karen Bahti Living Trust and Bahti
Seller's Agent
Nina Willis
Realty Executives Arizona Territory
Buyer's Agent
Miechal Frosch
Realty One Group Integrity
List Price
$392,000
Sold Price
$376,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-4.08%
Views
42

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-10.08%
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,215

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
Sold by
Robbins Hildabrand Connie
Bought by
Robbins Hildabrand Connie L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2013
Sold by
Hildabrand Mark and Robbinds Hildabrand Connie
Bought by
Hildabrand Mark and Robbins Hildabrand Connie

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2013
Closed on
Oct 18, 2013
List Price
$147,500
Sold Price
$147,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.67%
Original Mortgage
$152,367
Interest Rate
4.27%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $376,000 Pioneer Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Signature Title Agency Of Ar
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Signature Title Agency Of Ar
Warranty Deed $147,500 Signature Title Agency Of Ar
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $100,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $152,367 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $376,000 -4.1% $219 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2026 03/21/26 For Sale $392,000 +165.8% $228 / Sq Ft
10/23/2013 10/23/13 Sold $147,500 0.0% $97 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/23/2013 09/23/13 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2013 09/04/13 For Sale $147,500 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,278 $20,501 -- --
2025 $2,278 $19,525 -- --
2024 $2,045 $18,595 -- --
2023 $2,045 $17,710 $0 $0
2022 $2,060 $16,866 $0 $0
2021 $2,067 $15,298 $0 $0
2020 $1,984 $15,298 $0 $0
2019 $1,927 $15,963 $0 $0
2018 $1,838 $13,215 $0 $0
2017 $1,755 $13,215 $0 $0
2016 $1,741 $12,812 $0 $0
2015 $1,665 $12,202 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

MLS Number: 22607548

MLS of Southern Arizona

APN: 133-32-4390

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.