9242 E Arbor Cir Unit E Englewood, CO 80111
Denver Tech Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $238,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
697
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9242 E Arbor Cir Unit E, Englewood, CO 80111 and is currently estimated at $229,977, approximately $329 per square foot. 9242 E Arbor Cir Unit E is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Campus Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Sold by
Mccanlies Michael D and Mccanlies Karen M
Bought by
Shusterman Mila
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Mccanlies Michael D
Bought by
Mccanlies Michael D and Mccanlies Karen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shusterman Mila | $125,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mccanlies Michael D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,509 | $17,488 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,326 | $15,812 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,326 | $15,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,235 | $13,984 | $0 | $0 |