9243 Longridge Dr Saint Louis, MO 63137
Estimated Value: $104,775 - $151,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9243 Longridge Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63137 and is currently estimated at $120,694, approximately $101 per square foot. 9243 Longridge Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Riverview Gardens Senior High School and St. Louis Unified School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2012
Sold by
Ganiyu Obanigba
Bought by
Best Deal Investment Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2012
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Obanigba Gani
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Jenkins Lloyd H and Jenkins Desiree D
Bought by
Edwards Brenda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,360
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Best Deal Investment Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Obanigba Gani | $28,000 | Ctc | |
| Edwards Brenda L | $121,700 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Edwards Brenda L | $97,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,861 | $21,260 | $1,940 | $19,320 |
| 2024 | $1,861 | $16,150 | $1,160 | $14,990 |
| 2023 | $1,838 | $16,150 | $1,160 | $14,990 |
| 2022 | $1,805 | $12,690 | $1,940 | $10,750 |
| 2021 | $1,789 | $12,690 | $1,940 | $10,750 |
| 2020 | $1,496 | $11,540 | $1,940 | $9,600 |
| 2019 | $1,453 | $11,540 | $1,940 | $9,600 |
| 2018 | $1,222 | $9,050 | $820 | $8,230 |
| 2017 | $1,181 | $9,050 | $820 | $8,230 |
| 2016 | $1,219 | $9,220 | $1,580 | $7,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map