9244 Cliffmere Dr Dallas, TX 75238
Lake Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $916,000 - $1,119,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,234
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9244 Cliffmere Dr, Dallas, TX 75238 and is currently estimated at $986,525, approximately $305 per square foot. 9244 Cliffmere Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including White Rock Elementary School, Lake Highlands Junior High School, and Lake Highlands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Sherwin B C and Sherwin Dona F
Bought by
Schmidt David and Schmidt Angela K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,682
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$933,843
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmidt David | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,217 | $832,290 | $450,000 | $382,290 |
| 2024 | $8,217 | $832,290 | $450,000 | $382,290 |
| 2023 | $8,217 | $696,650 | $400,000 | $296,650 |
| 2022 | $15,391 | $585,190 | $395,000 | $190,190 |
| 2021 | $13,641 | $490,550 | $325,000 | $165,550 |
| 2020 | $13,838 | $490,550 | $325,000 | $165,550 |
| 2019 | $13,145 | $445,120 | $250,000 | $195,120 |
| 2018 | $12,584 | $445,120 | $250,000 | $195,120 |
| 2017 | $11,860 | $419,500 | $250,000 | $169,500 |
| 2016 | $11,860 | $419,500 | $250,000 | $169,500 |
| 2015 | $7,818 | $382,310 | $200,000 | $182,310 |
| 2014 | $7,818 | $337,670 | $180,000 | $157,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map