9247 Cedar Ln Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9247 Cedar Ln, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $363,875, approximately $217 per square foot. 9247 Cedar Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Gemini Middle School, and Maine East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Haslett Willie and Haslett Christine
Bought by
Patel Jyotsna G and Patel Girish M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,600
Outstanding Balance
$74,080
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$289,795
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Jyotsna G | $227,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Jyotsna G | $181,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,437 | $33,000 | $5,524 | $27,476 |
| 2024 | $3,437 | $28,999 | $4,999 | $24,000 |
| 2023 | $3,372 | $28,999 | $4,999 | $24,000 |
| 2022 | $3,372 | $28,999 | $4,999 | $24,000 |
| 2021 | $4,000 | $19,932 | $3,069 | $16,863 |
| 2020 | $4,401 | $19,932 | $3,069 | $16,863 |
| 2019 | $4,310 | $22,147 | $3,069 | $19,078 |
| 2018 | $4,886 | $19,323 | $2,685 | $16,638 |
| 2017 | $4,836 | $19,323 | $2,685 | $16,638 |
| 2016 | $4,762 | $19,323 | $2,685 | $16,638 |
| 2015 | $4,950 | $18,637 | $2,301 | $16,336 |
| 2014 | $4,793 | $18,637 | $2,301 | $16,336 |
| 2013 | $4,335 | $17,166 | $2,301 | $14,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map