RENTED APR 1, 2026

9247 Chambers St Tamarac, FL 33321

Estimated Value: $429,121 - $437,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,446 Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2022

Last sale price $345,000 $239 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,046 / mo

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • In Ground Pool
  • Home fronts a canal
  • Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy Rated A+
  • Gated Community
  • Clubhouse

About This Home

As of April 2026

3/2.5/ TOWNHOME WITH GARAGE ON CANAL. THERE IS NO COMMUNITY LIKE "HAMPTON HILLS". BEST LOCATION FROM SCHOOLS, EXPRESS WAYS, SAWGRASS MALL, WATER PARK & AIRPORTS. WON'T LAST LONGER! THE TILES ON FIRST FLOOR & LAMINATED FLOOR ON STAIRS AND SECOND FLOOR. WON'T LAST LONGER! HURRY UP! PLEASE BRING OFFER. AVAIABLE DATE 08/01/2025. HOA APPROVAL REQUIRED TAKES 2-4 WEEKS.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Manojkumar Ajmeri

United Realty Group Inc. License #3120764 Listed on: 06/07/2025

United Realty Group Inc.

Co-Listed By

Payal Patel

United Realty Group Inc License #3607010

Last Renter's Agent

Giovanna Marino

Coldwell Banker Realty License #3570728

Coldwell Banker Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 1,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • 20 Ft Wide Lot
  • Home fronts a canal

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,446 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 8/1/25
  • 1 Year With Renewal Option,12 Months Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 494108260870

Community Details

Overview

  • Lyons Industrial Park Condos
  • Lyons Industrial Park,Hampton Hills Subdivision, Dover Floorplan
  • Mandatory Home Owners Association
  • Maintained Community
  • The community has rules related to no recreational vehicles or boats, no trucks or trailers

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

1,890 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
  • Available Date: 2025-08-01
  • Lease Term: 1 Year With Renewal Option,12 Months

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: First Floor Entry, Patio/Cluster
  • Co List Office Mls Id: FLL278523079
  • Co List Office Phone: (954) 450-2000
  • Directions: FROM SAWGRASS EXPWY TO WEST COOMERCIAL BLVD EXIT, AFTER WEST COMMERCIAL BLVD MAKE A LEFT ON NW 91ST AVE TO HEMPTON HILLS COMMUNITY.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: None
  • Lease Assignable: No
  • Unit Levels: 2
  • Master Model: DOVER
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Townhouse/Villa-Annual, Townhouse
  • Subdivision Name: LYONS INDUSTRIAL PARK,HAMPTON HILLS
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • LastStatus: Pending
  • CurrentPrice: 2700
  • InternetRemarks: THE TOWNHOME WITH 3/2.5/1 CG IN THE SAFEST, GATED AND MOST DEMANDING 'HAMPTON HILLS COMMUNITY' WITH POOL, GYM & CLUBHOUSE WITH PARTY AND KIDS ROOM.
  • ShowingTimeFlag: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Foyer, Pantry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Ceramic Floor
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1446
  • Other Equipment: Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Window Features: Complete Panel Shutters/Awnings, Hurricane Shutters, Blinds, Verticals
  • Bedroom Features: Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Room
  • Living Room Features: Foyer, Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Barrel Roof
  • View: Canal, Garden
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction, Frame With Stucco
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch/Balcony, Patio
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Canal Front
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Park Building Name: LYONS INDUSTRIAL PARK
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: 2 Spaces, Guest, Limited # Of Vehicle, No Rv/Boats, No Trucks/Trailers

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Gated, Clubhouse, Community Pool, Exercise Room, Maintained Community, Management On Site, Other
  • Association: No
  • Community Features: Gated, Clubhouse, Pool, Exercise Room, Game Room, Gated Community, Maintained Community, Management On Site, Mandatory Hoa, Private Roads, Security Patrol, Sidewalks

Schools

  • Elementary School: Discovery
  • High School: Taravella
  • Middle Or Junior School: Millenium

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 494108260870
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1890
  • Zoning: R-3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 20, 2022
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
List Price
$345,000
Sold Price
$345,000
Current Estimated Value
$433,280

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$88,280
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Parikh Parag S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$270,900
Interest Rate
6.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Akm Vankatesh Investments Llc $345,000 Clear To Close Title Service
Parikh Parag S $301,000 Commerce Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Parikh Parag S $270,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Rented $2,700 0.0% --
03/22/2026 03/22/26 Under Contract -- -- --
12/11/2025 12/11/25 Price Changed $2,700 -3.6% $2 / Sq Ft
12/08/2025 12/08/25 Price Changed $2,800 -3.4% $2 / Sq Ft
08/20/2025 08/20/25 For Rent $2,900 0.0% --
08/13/2025 08/13/25 Off Market $2,900 -- --
06/07/2025 06/07/25 For Rent $2,900 0.0% --
03/02/2022 03/02/22 For Sale $345,000 0.0% $239 / Sq Ft
02/28/2022 02/28/22 Sold $345,000 0.0% $239 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/15/2018 11/15/18 Rented $1,700 -15.0% --
11/09/2018 11/09/18 Under Contract -- -- --
09/20/2018 09/20/18 For Rent $2,000 +5.3% --
11/19/2016 11/19/16 Rented $1,900 0.0% --
10/26/2016 10/26/16 Under Contract -- -- --
10/04/2016 10/04/16 For Rent $1,900 +5.6% --
04/06/2015 04/06/15 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
03/07/2015 03/07/15 Under Contract -- -- --
02/11/2015 02/11/15 For Rent $1,800 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $8,791 $377,520 $22,680 $354,840
2025 $8,710 $377,520 $22,680 $354,840
2024 $8,019 $377,520 $22,680 $354,840
2023 $8,019 $334,170 $22,680 $311,490
2022 $6,651 $277,820 $22,680 $255,140
2021 $6,193 $253,730 $30,240 $223,490
2020 $5,990 $244,190 $30,240 $213,950
2019 $5,682 $239,860 $30,240 $209,620
2018 $5,186 $220,350 $30,240 $190,110
2017 $4,796 $184,670 $0 $0
2016 $4,563 $167,890 $0 $0
2015 $4,250 $152,630 $0 $0
2014 $3,961 $138,760 $0 $0
2013 -- $126,150 $30,240 $95,910

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11818046

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 49-41-08-26-0870

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.