9248 Helena Rd Harbor Beach, MI 48441
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $313,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9248 Helena Rd, Harbor Beach, MI 48441 and is currently estimated at $223,869, approximately $222 per square foot. 9248 Helena Rd is a home with nearby schools including Harbor Beach Elementary School, Harbor Beach Middle School, and Harbor Beach Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,713 | $96,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $639 | $90,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $609 | $75,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $580 | $64,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,445 | $61,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,398 | $55,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,398 | $51,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map