925 173rd St Hammond, IN 46324
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 173rd St, Hammond, IN 46324 and is currently estimated at $222,692, approximately $131 per square foot. 925 173rd St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Thomas A Edison Elementary School, Charles N Scott Middle School, and Morton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2018
Sold by
Armijo Anthony
Bought by
Armijo Nelson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,850
Outstanding Balance
$100,056
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Armijo Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,532
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Thomas Joseph
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Mills Joann M
Bought by
Thomas Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Mcelmurry Dennis and Mcelmurry Thomas
Bought by
Mills Joann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armijo Nelson | -- | Meridian Title Corp | |
| Armijo Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $113,517 | None Available | |
| Thomas Joseph | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Mills Joann M | -- | Ticor Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armijo Nelson | $116,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Armijo Anthony | $93,532 | |
| Previous Owner | Mills Joann M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,048 | $181,900 | $23,200 | $158,700 |
| 2024 | $7,136 | $164,400 | $23,400 | $141,000 |
| 2023 | $1,837 | $149,300 | $23,400 | $125,900 |
| 2022 | $1,837 | $141,200 | $23,400 | $117,800 |
| 2021 | $1,665 | $128,100 | $18,000 | $110,100 |
| 2020 | $1,529 | $118,200 | $18,000 | $100,200 |
| 2019 | $1,608 | $113,100 | $18,000 | $95,100 |
| 2018 | $3,365 | $106,400 | $18,000 | $88,400 |
| 2017 | $3,219 | $88,500 | $18,000 | $70,500 |
| 2016 | $2,709 | $86,000 | $18,000 | $68,000 |
| 2014 | $1,069 | $87,600 | $18,000 | $69,600 |
| 2013 | $1,029 | $87,300 | $18,000 | $69,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map