925 Aeronca Rd Luzerne, MI 48636
Estimated Value: $76,815 - $212,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Aeronca Rd, Luzerne, MI 48636 and is currently estimated at $147,454, approximately $115 per square foot. 925 Aeronca Rd is a home located in Oscoda County with nearby schools including Mio-Ausable Elementary School and Mio-Ausable High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $716 | $24,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $511 | $16,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $495 | $15,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $576 | $14,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $568 | $13,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $575 | $13,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $481 | $17,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $467 | $18,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $541 | $16,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $514 | $16,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $13,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map