925 Brookview Ln Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $395,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,003
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Brookview Ln, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $369,790, approximately $184 per square foot. 925 Brookview Ln is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Hans Christian Andersen Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Sold by
Walsh Phyllis C and Walsh Francis M
Bought by
Brown Calvin L and Brown Frances Regina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,970
Outstanding Balance
$51,940
Interest Rate
7.02%
Estimated Equity
$317,850
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1996
Sold by
Walsh Phyllis C
Bought by
Walsh Phyllis C and Walsh Frances M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,462
Interest Rate
7.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Calvin L | $123,500 | -- | |
| Walsh Phyllis C | $24,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Calvin L | $125,970 | |
| Previous Owner | Walsh Phyllis C | $66,462 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70 | $123,460 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,308 | $119,990 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,308 | $116,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,210 | $113,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,218 | $109,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,214 | $108,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,199 | $105,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,195 | $103,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,183 | $101,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,185 | $99,100 | $27,500 | $71,600 |
| 2015 | $1,152 | $95,560 | $27,500 | $68,060 |
| 2014 | $1,050 | $90,010 | $22,000 | $68,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map