925 Bryn Mawr Dr Columbus, OH 43230
Estimated Value: $567,000 - $646,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,262
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Bryn Mawr Dr, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $598,107, approximately $183 per square foot. 925 Bryn Mawr Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Gahanna East Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1994
Sold by
Frank Robert M
Bought by
Ek Timothy A and Ek Deirdre D'ippolito Mice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1991
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ek Timothy A | $271,000 | -- | |
| -- | $258,600 | -- | |
| -- | $746,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,258 | $208,080 | $39,760 | $168,320 |
| 2024 | $12,258 | $208,080 | $39,760 | $168,320 |
| 2023 | $12,104 | $208,080 | $39,760 | $168,320 |
| 2022 | $10,311 | $138,080 | $23,870 | $114,210 |
| 2021 | $9,973 | $138,080 | $23,870 | $114,210 |
| 2020 | $9,889 | $138,080 | $23,870 | $114,210 |
| 2019 | $8,167 | $113,790 | $19,880 | $93,910 |
| 2018 | $8,147 | $113,790 | $19,880 | $93,910 |
| 2017 | $7,496 | $113,790 | $19,880 | $93,910 |
| 2016 | $8,180 | $113,090 | $18,270 | $94,820 |
| 2015 | $8,186 | $113,090 | $18,270 | $94,820 |
| 2014 | $8,123 | $113,090 | $18,270 | $94,820 |
| 2013 | $3,841 | $107,695 | $17,395 | $90,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map