925 Caldwell Rd Campobello, SC 29322
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $533,162
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,838
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Caldwell Rd, Campobello, SC 29322 and is currently estimated at $488,291, approximately $265 per square foot. 925 Caldwell Rd is a home with nearby schools including Campobello-Gramling School and Landrum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
Sold by
Dittemore Jared R
Bought by
Dittemore Heather W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dittemore Heather W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,899 | $10,448 | $631 | $9,817 |
| 2023 | $1,899 | $10,448 | $631 | $9,817 |
| 2022 | $1,714 | $9,088 | $564 | $8,524 |
| 2021 | $3,778 | $9,088 | $564 | $8,524 |
| 2020 | $1,542 | $8,272 | $515 | $7,757 |
| 2019 | $1,542 | $8,272 | $515 | $7,757 |
| 2018 | $1,542 | $8,272 | $515 | $7,757 |
| 2017 | $1,365 | $7,196 | $544 | $6,652 |
| 2016 | $1,365 | $7,196 | $544 | $6,652 |
| 2015 | $1,360 | $6,707 | $508 | $6,199 |
| 2014 | $4,489 | $10,050 | $752 | $9,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map