925 Carver Ave Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $185,060
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Carver Ave, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $177,265, approximately $194 per square foot. 925 Carver Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Spessard L Holland Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Union Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1994
Sold by
Scottie Eleanor D
Bought by
Scottie Eleanor D and Bettard Cornelia Lynette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scottie Eleanor D | $400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $589 | $43,903 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $490 | $42,666 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $490 | $41,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $361 | $40,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $292 | $39,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $234 | $38,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $218 | $37,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $214 | $36,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $208 | $35,551 | $0 | $0 |