Estimated Value: $200,719 - $264,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
974
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Citadel Ln, Salem, VA 24153 and is currently estimated at $243,430, approximately $249 per square foot. 925 Citadel Ln is a home located in Salem City with nearby schools including East Salem Elementary School, Andrew Lewis Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2013
Sold by
Wickham Tammy S and Nolen Tammy L
Bought by
Wickham Mark A and Wickham Tammy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,138
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$198,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2013
Sold by
Silcott Steven W and Silcott Bonnie B
Bought by
Wickham Tammy S and Nolen Tammy L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wickham Mark A | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Wickham Tammy S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wickham Mark A | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,015 | $172,000 | $41,000 | $131,000 |
| 2024 | $954 | $159,000 | $39,600 | $119,400 |
| 2023 | $1,591 | $132,600 | $37,100 | $95,500 |
| 2022 | $1,447 | $120,600 | $32,100 | $88,500 |
| 2021 | $1,364 | $113,700 | $30,200 | $83,500 |
| 2020 | $1,337 | $111,400 | $30,200 | $81,200 |
| 2019 | $1,304 | $108,700 | $30,200 | $78,500 |
| 2018 | $1,270 | $107,600 | $30,200 | $77,400 |
| 2017 | $1,256 | $106,400 | $30,200 | $76,200 |
| 2016 | $1,256 | $106,400 | $30,200 | $76,200 |
| 2015 | $1,221 | $103,500 | $28,000 | $75,500 |
| 2014 | $1,221 | $103,500 | $28,000 | $75,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map