925 Claybend Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Claybend Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $347,366, approximately $268 per square foot. 925 Claybend Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2015
Sold by
Hinkle Melodee K
Bought by
Hinkle Melodee K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1998
Sold by
Armond Hinkle and Marcille Jeanne
Bought by
Hinkle Melodee K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,068
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$329,298
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinkle Melodee K | -- | None Available | |
| Hinkle Melodee K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hinkle Melodee K | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,254 | $64,200 | $22,100 | $42,100 |
| 2024 | $4,254 | $60,780 | $16,590 | $44,190 |
| 2023 | $4,251 | $60,780 | $16,590 | $44,190 |
| 2022 | $3,532 | $46,840 | $16,590 | $30,250 |
| 2021 | $3,506 | $46,840 | $16,590 | $30,250 |
| 2020 | $3,602 | $45,890 | $16,590 | $29,300 |
| 2019 | $3,616 | $45,890 | $16,590 | $29,300 |
| 2018 | $3,429 | $41,020 | $13,810 | $27,210 |
| 2017 | $3,348 | $41,020 | $13,810 | $27,210 |
| 2016 | $3,160 | $37,210 | $10,360 | $26,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map