925 Corey St Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $165,510 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Corey St, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $183,378, approximately $156 per square foot. 925 Corey St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Fort Miami Elementary School, Maumee Intermediate School, and Maumee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1996
Sold by
Barney James
Bought by
Belknap David C and Belknap Karen S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,068
Interest Rate
8.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1991
Sold by
Finney Donald L and Finney Esther #
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1990
Sold by
James Timothy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belknap David C | $62,000 | -- | |
| -- | $61,000 | -- | |
| -- | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belknap David C | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $38,500 | $10,675 | $27,825 |
| 2024 | $1,266 | $38,500 | $10,675 | $27,825 |
| 2023 | $2,661 | $34,685 | $8,995 | $25,690 |
| 2022 | $2,365 | $34,685 | $8,995 | $25,690 |
| 2021 | $2,494 | $34,685 | $8,995 | $25,690 |
| 2020 | $2,269 | $28,245 | $7,315 | $20,930 |
| 2019 | $2,213 | $28,245 | $7,315 | $20,930 |
| 2018 | $2,136 | $28,245 | $7,315 | $20,930 |
| 2017 | $2,100 | $26,565 | $7,525 | $19,040 |
| 2016 | $2,076 | $75,900 | $21,500 | $54,400 |
| 2015 | $2,066 | $75,900 | $21,500 | $54,400 |
| 2014 | $1,909 | $26,050 | $7,390 | $18,660 |
| 2013 | $1,909 | $26,050 | $7,390 | $18,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map