925 Covington Ct Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $402,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,465
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Covington Ct, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $362,501, approximately $247 per square foot. 925 Covington Ct is a home with nearby schools including Hans Christian Andersen Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2022
Sold by
Holiday Builders Inc
Bought by
Hart Leigh A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,483
Outstanding Balance
$286,031
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$76,470
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Leigh A | $304,000 | Hb Title | |
| Hart Leigh A | $304,000 | Hb Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hart Leigh A | $298,483 | |
| Closed | Hart Leigh A | $298,483 |
Source: Public Records