925 Creekview Ct Pevely, MO 63070
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $293,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Creekview Ct, Pevely, MO 63070 and is currently estimated at $263,455, approximately $241 per square foot. 925 Creekview Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Pevely Elementary School, Senn-Thomas Middle School, and Herculaneum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
K A B Construction Co Llc
Bought by
Desai Mehul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,570
Outstanding Balance
$91,873
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$171,582
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desai Mehul | -- | Htc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desai Mehul | $152,570 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,371 | $37,300 | $7,700 | $29,600 |
| 2024 | $2,371 | $34,600 | $7,700 | $26,900 |
| 2023 | $2,371 | $34,600 | $7,700 | $26,900 |
| 2022 | $2,516 | $34,600 | $7,700 | $26,900 |
| 2021 | $2,518 | $34,600 | $7,700 | $26,900 |
| 2020 | $2,315 | $30,800 | $7,000 | $23,800 |
| 2019 | $2,314 | $30,800 | $7,000 | $23,800 |
| 2018 | $2,303 | $30,800 | $7,000 | $23,800 |
| 2017 | $2,243 | $30,800 | $7,000 | $23,800 |
| 2016 | $2,112 | $28,600 | $7,000 | $21,600 |
| 2015 | $2,097 | $28,600 | $7,000 | $21,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,400 | $7,000 | $21,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map