NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,244,000 - $1,429,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,948 Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 30, 2015

Last sale price $720,000 $182 Per Sq Ft

Est. 87% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,513 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2015

WOW! ABSOLUTELY STUNNING REMODELED "GLENDALE TWO" WITH AN UNOBSTRUCTED VIEW OF ONE OF THE LARGEST LAKES IN WESTON. QUALITY CRAFTMANSHIP & ATTENTION TO DETAILS THROUGHOUT. HARDWOOD FLOORS, CROWN MOLDING, FRENCH DOORS & OVERSIZED NETRUAL TILE IN MAIN LIVI NG AREAS. INCREDIBLE NEW KITCHEN, GORGEOUS GRANITE COUNTERS & BACKSPLASH, TOP OF THE LINE STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, WINE COOLER, DOUBLE OVENS AND BEAUTIFUL WOOD CABINETS. SPACIOUS MASTER SUITE WITH TOTALLY REMODELED BATH & LARGE CUSTOM WALK-IN CLOSET.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Phyllis Scarberry

Berkshire Hathaway HomeService License #549402 Listed on: 04/28/2015

Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

Last Buyer's Agent

Karin Hartman

Hartman Realty Group License #3243108

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,292

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 9,473 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Gated Home
  • Interior Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $117 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,948 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 503901054730

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas
  • Highland Meadows Subdivision, Glendade Two Remodel Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,292

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

9,473 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$117 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: GLADES PKWY TO MEADOWS ENTRANCE, 1ST LEFT, RIGHT TO PROPERTY.
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Closet Cabinetry, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Pantry, Tub Shower, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3948.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Lake, Pool
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Sprinklers Automatic, Sprinkler System
  • Pool Features: Screen Enclosure, Association
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: No Fixed Bridges
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Spanish Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry Tub
  • Security: Security System Leased, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 350.0
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 503901054730
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Size: 9473
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7292.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 28, 2015
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Moreau Claude P and Mathieu Nicole
Bought by
Brown Santiago Juan and Maceratini Laura Romina
Seller's Agent
Phyllis Scarberry
Berkshire Hathaway HomeService
Buyer's Agent
Karin Hartman
Hartman Realty Group
List Price
$749,000
Sold Price
$720,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-3.87%
Current Estimated Value
$1,347,999

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$627,999
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.98%
Original Mortgage
$576,000
Outstanding Balance
$448,200
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$899,799

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Bernardini Anthony V and Bernardini Helen C
Bought by
Moreau Claude P and Mathleu Nicole

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 1996
Sold by
Arvida/Jmb Partners
Bought by
Bernardini Anthony and Bernardini Helen C

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brown Santiago Juan $720,000 First Intl Title Inc
Moreau Claude P $322,000 --
Bernardini Anthony $309,700 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brown Santiago Juan $576,000
Previous Owner Bernardini Anthony $260,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/30/2015 07/30/15 Sold $720,000 -3.9% $182 / Sq Ft
06/30/2015 06/30/15 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2015 04/28/15 For Sale $749,000 -- $190 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $14,488 $745,300 -- --
2025 $14,104 $725,710 -- --
2024 $13,767 $705,260 -- --
2023 $13,767 $684,720 $0 $0
2022 $13,010 $664,780 $0 $0
2021 $12,647 $645,420 $113,680 $531,740
2020 $12,400 $640,680 $113,680 $527,000
2019 $12,296 $638,000 $0 $0
2018 $11,807 $626,110 $113,680 $512,430
2017 $11,223 $614,230 $0 $0
2016 $11,231 $601,600 $0 $0
2015 $7,252 $360,610 $0 $0
2014 $7,292 $357,750 $0 $0
2013 -- $531,360 $113,680 $417,680
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F1338778

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 50-39-01-05-4730

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.