NOT LISTED FOR SALE

925 Darwin St North Aurora, IL 60542

Estimated Value: $343,039

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,310 Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 9, 2025

Last sale price $360,000 $275 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,618 / mo

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Built-In Features
  • Quartz Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-minute walk to North Aurora Riverfront Park

About This Home

As of October 2025

Welcome to 925 Darwin St - a beautifully designed END UNIT RANCH townhome located in the sought-after Lincoln Valley community! This move-in-ready Campbell model offers 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and an attached 2-car garage, all nestled on a professionally landscaped homesite.Step inside to find a freshly painted light-filled open-concept layout featuring a designer kitchen with a large center island, pantry, white cabinetry, custom backsplash and a full suite of stainless steel appliances. The expansive great room and dining area flow effortlessly-perfect for entertaining or everyday living.The private primary suite includes a generous walk-in closet and a luxurious bath with a walk-in shower and oversized linen closet.Featured upgrades: Upgraded light fixtures, Custom window treatments, Kitchen upgrades, ADA features and more! Enjoy Smart Home Technology features for added convenience and efficiency.Lincoln Valley is a vibrant clubhouse community offering an unbeatable lifestyle: fitness center, health club, outdoor pool, bocce and pickleball courts, walking trails, and more-all just steps from the Red Oak Nature Center and the scenic Fox River Trail.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Filomena Hautzinger

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate Brokerage Email: clientcare@starckre.com License #471021146 Listed on: 08/04/2025

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Karla Garcia

eXp Realty License #475191953

eXp Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,530

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 136x116x135x115

HOA Fees

  • $328 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,310 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Grab Bar In Bathroom
  • Halls are 36 inches wide or more

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, clubhouse, exercise facilities, pool, exterior maintenance, lawn care, snow removal
  • 3 Units
  • Susan Dimico Association, Phone Number (630) 454-4372
  • Lincoln Valley Subdivision, Campbell Floorplan
  • Property managed by Foster Premier

Pet Policy

  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,530

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$328 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: Townhouse-Ranch
  • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
  • EntryLevel: 1
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Townhouse-Ranch
  • Subdivision Name: Lincoln Valley
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Age: 1-5 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: Yes
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Attribution Contact: clientcare@starckre.com
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Purifier Owned, Water Softener Owned
  • Basement: None
  • Accessibility Features: Hall Width 36 Inches or More, Bath Grab Bars, Main Level Entry, No Interior Steps
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Quartz Counters
  • LivingArea: 1310
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Stories Total: 1
  • Window Features: Drapes
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Bathroom Amenities: Separate Shower,Double Sink
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: On Site, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Main Level, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Association Fee: 328
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: Foster Premier
  • Management Contact Name: Susan Dimico
  • Management Phone: 630-454-4372

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Clubhouse, Exercise Facilities, Pool, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Elementary School: Schneider Elementary School
  • High School: West Aurora High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Herget Middle School

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 136X116X135X115
  • Special Assessments: N

Green Features

  • GreenEnergyEfficient: Water Heater, Low flow commode

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 5
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: 999

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5529.56
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner,Senior

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 4, 2025
Closed on
Oct 2, 2025
Sold by
Diana L Evans Declaration Of Trust and Evans Diana L
Bought by
Frank John Keller Jr And Pamela Marie Keller and Keller
Seller's Agent
Filomena Hautzinger
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Karla Garcia
eXp Realty
List Price
$360,000
Sold Price
$360,000
Views
43
Current Estimated Value
$343,039

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$16,961
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,344
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2024
Sold by
Evans Diana L
Bought by
Diana L Evans Declaration Of Trust and Evans

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 27, 2022
Closed on
Mar 28, 2023
List Price
$300,990
Sold Price
$294,990
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-1.99%
Views
91

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$243,992
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 27, 2022
Closed on
Mar 21, 2023
List Price
$300,990
Sold Price
$294,990
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-1.99%
Views
91

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$243,992
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 27, 2022
Closed on
Feb 23, 2023
List Price
$300,990
Sold Price
$294,990
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-1.99%
Views
91

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$243,992
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Frank John Keller Jr And Pamela Marie Keller $360,000 Starck Title Services
Diana L Evans Declaration Of Trust -- None Listed On Document
Andersen Dane Michael $305,000 None Listed On Document
Evans Diana L $295,000 --
Pelszynski Wanda $270,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Frank John Keller Jr And Pamela Marie Keller $235,000
Previous Owner Andersen Dane Michael $243,992
Previous Owner Evans Diana L $235,992
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/09/2025 10/09/25 Sold $360,000 0.0% $275 / Sq Ft
08/21/2025 08/21/25 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2025 08/04/25 For Sale $360,000 +22.0% $275 / Sq Ft
03/21/2023 03/21/23 Sold $294,990 0.0% $225 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/10/2023 02/10/23 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2023 02/02/23 Price Changed $294,990 -1.7% $225 / Sq Ft
01/17/2023 01/17/23 Price Changed $299,990 +1.7% $229 / Sq Ft
01/06/2023 01/06/23 Price Changed $294,990 -2.0% $225 / Sq Ft
12/27/2022 12/27/22 For Sale $300,990 -- $230 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,530 $89,562 $19,710 $69,852
2023 $4,973 $67,299 $1,377 $65,922
2022 $319 $3,861 $3,861 $0
2021 $311 $3,662 $3,662 $0
2020 $311 $3,592 $3,592 $0
2019 $315 $3,465 $3,465 $0

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12437502

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 12-34-154-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.