Estimated Value: $366,079 - $385,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
819
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 E 1200 N, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $376,020, approximately $459 per square foot. 925 E 1200 N is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Lincoln School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,397 | $350,371 | $119,215 | $231,156 |
| 2024 | $2,383 | $342,000 | $118,661 | $223,339 |
| 2023 | $2,291 | $331,000 | $112,054 | $218,946 |
| 2022 | $2,147 | $311,000 | $92,176 | $218,824 |
| 2021 | $1,998 | $264,000 | $62,024 | $201,976 |
| 2020 | $1,663 | $203,000 | $46,602 | $156,398 |
| 2019 | $1,737 | $199,000 | $41,628 | $157,372 |
| 2018 | $1,511 | $172,000 | $36,488 | $135,512 |
| 2017 | $1,326 | $141,000 | $33,217 | $107,783 |
| 2016 | $1,163 | $66,828 | $16,079 | $50,749 |
| 2015 | $1,092 | $61,188 | $15,531 | $45,657 |
| 2014 | $1,112 | $61,188 | $14,122 | $47,066 |
Source: Public Records
Map