925 E 132nd Cir Thornton, CO 80241
Hunters Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,000 - $703,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,966
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 E 132nd Cir, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $623,543, approximately $210 per square foot. 925 E 132nd Cir is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Hunters Glen Elementary School, Century Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Hollenbeck Franklin F
Bought by
Guzman Jessica Odden and Guzman Daniel Ediberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Outstanding Balance
$318,782
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Hollenbeck Franklin F and Hollenbeck Catherine E
Bought by
Hollenbeck Franklin F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Jessica Odden | $565,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Hollenbeck Franklin F | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guzman Jessica Odden | $356,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hollenbeck Franklin F | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,978 | $41,210 | $7,960 | $33,250 |
| 2024 | $3,978 | $37,870 | $7,310 | $30,560 |
| 2023 | $3,938 | $42,140 | $7,370 | $34,770 |
| 2022 | $2,987 | $27,120 | $7,580 | $19,540 |
| 2021 | $3,086 | $27,120 | $7,580 | $19,540 |
| 2020 | $2,985 | $26,760 | $7,790 | $18,970 |
| 2019 | $2,991 | $26,760 | $7,790 | $18,970 |
| 2018 | $2,963 | $25,750 | $7,490 | $18,260 |
| 2017 | $2,694 | $25,750 | $7,490 | $18,260 |
| 2016 | $2,344 | $21,810 | $4,860 | $16,950 |
| 2015 | $2,341 | $21,810 | $4,860 | $16,950 |
| 2014 | $2,331 | $20,200 | $4,220 | $15,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map