925 E 211th St Bronx, NY 10469
Williamsbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $618,000 - $981,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,980
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 E 211th St, Bronx, NY 10469 and is currently estimated at $808,000, approximately $408 per square foot. 925 E 211th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 78 Anne Hutchinson, J.H.S. 144 Michelangelo, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Taitt Peter
Bought by
Taitt Alfred A and Taitt Peter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Taitt Alfred A and Taitt Peter
Bought by
Taitt Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Interest Rate
8.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taitt Alfred A | -- | -- | |
| Taitt Alfred A | -- | -- | |
| Taitt Peter | -- | -- | |
| Taitt Peter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Taitt Alfred A | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Taitt Peter | $237,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,390 | $32,054 | $6,224 | $25,830 |
| 2025 | $6,028 | $31,813 | $5,938 | $25,875 |
| 2024 | $6,028 | $30,012 | $5,663 | $24,349 |
| 2023 | $5,750 | $28,314 | $4,642 | $23,672 |
| 2022 | $5,333 | $44,340 | $8,400 | $35,940 |
| 2021 | $5,622 | $37,560 | $8,400 | $29,160 |
| 2020 | $5,612 | $41,520 | $8,400 | $33,120 |
| 2019 | $5,232 | $37,380 | $8,400 | $28,980 |
| 2018 | $4,810 | $23,595 | $6,700 | $16,895 |
| 2017 | $4,538 | $22,260 | $8,400 | $13,860 |
| 2016 | $4,558 | $22,800 | $8,400 | $14,400 |
| 2015 | $2,800 | $24,060 | $9,300 | $14,760 |
| 2014 | $2,800 | $22,809 | $8,816 | $13,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map