925 E 35th St Brooklyn, NY 11210
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $666,494 - $838,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 E 35th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $757,874, approximately $636 per square foot. 925 E 35th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 109, Andries Hudde School, and Midwood Montessori.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,185 | $50,940 | $13,740 | $37,200 |
| 2025 | $3,936 | $46,560 | $13,740 | $32,820 |
| 2024 | $3,936 | $42,120 | $13,740 | $28,380 |
| 2023 | $3,944 | $39,840 | $13,740 | $26,100 |
| 2022 | $3,870 | $37,440 | $13,740 | $23,700 |
| 2021 | $3,841 | $34,260 | $13,740 | $20,520 |
| 2019 | $3,367 | $28,620 | $13,740 | $14,880 |
| 2018 | $3,240 | $17,352 | $7,469 | $9,883 |
| 2017 | $3,238 | $17,352 | $8,093 | $9,259 |
| 2016 | $2,965 | $16,381 | $9,846 | $6,535 |
| 2015 | $1,787 | $15,454 | $10,373 | $5,081 |
| 2014 | $1,787 | $14,580 | $11,760 | $2,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map