NOT LISTED FOR SALE

925 E Grand Ave Beloit, WI 53511

Estimated Value: $200,866

Studio
-- Bath
2,360 Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 925 E Grand Ave, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently priced at $200,866, approximately $85 per square foot. 925 E Grand Ave is a home with nearby schools including Merrill Elementary School, Aldrich Intermediate School, and Memorial High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,138 $130,700 $26,800 $103,900
2024 $1,585 $130,700 $26,800 $103,900
2023 $2,063 $130,700 $26,800 $103,900
2022 $2,143 $130,700 $26,800 $103,900
2021 $3,326 $103,700 $12,000 $91,700
2020 $3,024 $103,700 $12,000 $91,700
2019 $2,900 $103,700 $12,000 $91,700
2018 $2,930 $103,700 $12,000 $91,700
2017 $2,924 $103,700 $12,000 $91,700
2016 $2,739 $103,700 $12,000 $91,700
2015 $2,911 $103,700 $12,000 $91,700
2014 $2,812 $103,700 $12,000 $91,700
2013 $2,749 $103,700 $12,000 $91,700
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.