925 E Maple St Lombard, IL 60148
North Lombard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,552 - $412,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 E Maple St, Lombard, IL 60148 and is currently estimated at $373,388, approximately $282 per square foot. 925 E Maple St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Westmore Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Willowbrook High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,466 | $90,232 | $23,520 | $66,712 |
| 2023 | $1,077 | $30,100 | $21,750 | $8,350 |
| 2022 | $5,407 | $82,600 | $20,910 | $61,690 |
| 2021 | $5,210 | $80,550 | $20,390 | $60,160 |
| 2020 | $5,090 | $78,780 | $19,940 | $58,840 |
| 2019 | $4,767 | $74,900 | $18,960 | $55,940 |
| 2018 | $3,636 | $57,370 | $20,960 | $36,410 |
| 2017 | $3,516 | $54,670 | $19,970 | $34,700 |
| 2016 | $3,431 | $51,500 | $18,810 | $32,690 |
| 2015 | $3,952 | $51,350 | $17,520 | $33,830 |
| 2014 | $5,445 | $68,150 | $21,810 | $46,340 |
| 2013 | $5,363 | $69,110 | $22,120 | $46,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map