NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,189,000 - $1,223,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,484 Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2025

Last sale price $1,225,000 $493 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,948 / mo

About This Home

SPECTACULAR RED ROCK VIEWS!! From this .84 acre corner lot in beautiful Oak Creek Country Club Estates offers breathtaking scenery with NO HOA! This 3 bed 2.5- bath home is designed to embrace the views, featuring floor to ceiling windows in the living room, kitchen and Primary Lanai room. The living area boasts beamed ceilings, wood floors, built-in entertainment center, and a stone wood burning fireplace with firewood storage. The kitchen includes granite countertops,stainless steel appliances, a gas cooktop island, and an open layout. The primary suite is a true retreat with incredible views, His & Hers baths, dual walk-in closets, and private Lanai access. Expansive outdoor space offers endless possibilities! A must see!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2025
Closed on
Mar 20, 2025
List Price
$1,200,000
Sold Price
$1,225,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
2.08%
Views
21
Current Estimated Value
$1,205,503

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$19,497
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.45%
Original Mortgage
$903,750
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2013
Sold by
Diep Kelly T
Bought by
Diep Kelly T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2011
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Diep Kelly T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Bruce James F and Bruce Mary L
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Miller John W
Bought by
Bruce James F and Bruce Mary L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$556,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
Miller John W
Bought by
Miller John W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jay Nest Holdings Llc $1,225,000 Yavapai Title Agency
Diep Kelly T -- None Available
Diep Kelly T $385,000 First American Title Insuran
Gmac Mortgage Llc $340,000 Accommodation
Bruce James F -- Chicago Title Ins Co
Miller John W -- --
Miller John W -- --
Miller John W $323,500 Capital Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Jay Nest Holdings Llc $903,750
Previous Owner Diep Kelly T $202,000
Previous Owner Bruce James F $556,000
Closed Bruce James F $69,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2025 04/15/25 Sold $1,225,000 +2.1% $493 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/16/2025 03/16/25 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2025 02/27/25 For Sale $1,200,000 -- $483 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2027 $5,089 $96,049 -- --
2026 $4,419 $93,322 -- --
2024 $4,394 $100,153 -- --
2023 $4,394 $80,960 $0 $0
2022 $4,203 $63,754 $21,108 $42,646
2021 $4,306 $64,316 $21,679 $42,637
2020 $4,304 $0 $0 $0
2019 $4,271 $0 $0 $0
2018 $4,061 $0 $0 $0
2017 $3,965 $0 $0 $0
2016 $3,889 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.