Estimated Value: $174,000 - $257,520
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 E Silver Star Rd, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $229,380, approximately $141 per square foot. 925 E Silver Star Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Leonard Argentine
Bought by
Ssoco Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Barnett Miriam S
Bought by
Argentine Leonard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2002
Sold by
Mark A White I
Bought by
Barnett Miriam S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1999
Sold by
Brown Linda M and Dann Elise A
Bought by
White Mark A and Snyder Fredrick A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,934
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ssoco Holdings Llc | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Argentine Leonard | $97,200 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Barnett Miriam S | $55,000 | -- | |
| White Mark A | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | White Mark A | $44,000 | |
| Previous Owner | White Mark A | $3,227 | |
| Previous Owner | White Mark A | $62,934 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,123 | $147,763 | $68,913 | $78,850 |
| 2025 | $3,123 | $150,953 | $68,913 | $82,040 |
| 2024 | $2,713 | $147,083 | $68,913 | $78,170 |
| 2023 | $2,713 | $135,625 | $68,913 | $66,712 |
| 2022 | $2,392 | $125,885 | $68,913 | $56,972 |
| 2021 | $2,165 | $100,717 | $50,000 | $50,717 |
| 2020 | $2,060 | $101,630 | $50,000 | $51,630 |
| 2019 | $1,988 | $87,544 | $35,000 | $52,544 |
| 2018 | $2,001 | $86,715 | $35,000 | $51,715 |
| 2017 | $2,016 | $85,892 | $35,000 | $50,892 |
| 2016 | $978 | $57,332 | $35,000 | $22,332 |
| 2015 | $1,021 | $60,718 | $35,000 | $25,718 |
| 2014 | $1,057 | $64,768 | $41,985 | $22,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map