Seller's Agent in 2026
Amanda Berberich
Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls
(605) 370-7873
4 in this area
76 Total Sales
Refreshed and move in ready for you! Step inside the spacious foyer that has soaring vaulted ceilings, to a well-sized, open-concept floor plan. This 4 bed, 2 bath, split foyer home has been tastefully updated including, new interior paint, stainless steel appliances, and a great deep clean throughout the home. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining area with a double glass sliding door to the backyard and into the living room, highlighted by a stunning large bay window. Down the hall are two bedrooms with generous closet space and a full bathroom. The lower level offers a spacious family room with a gorgeous gas fireplace, a 3/4 bathroom with a walk-in shower, two additional bedrooms, and a furnace room with included washer and dryer. Enjoy summer BBQs on the good-sized deck overlooking the fully fenced backyard, complete with double gate doors for easy access. Brand new interior paint 2026, and newer kitchen appliances completes this home. Grab your realtor & schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls Listed on: 01/05/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Sold | $312,500 | -3.8% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $195 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,216 | $274,408 | $44,132 | $230,276 |
| 2024 | $4,216 | $272,172 | $44,132 | $228,040 |
| 2023 | $3,711 | $252,472 | $34,102 | $218,370 |
| 2022 | $3,382 | $210,732 | $22,066 | $188,666 |
| 2021 | $3,156 | $195,384 | $20,060 | $175,324 |
| 2020 | $3,232 | $171,900 | $20,060 | $151,840 |
| 2019 | $3,159 | $171,900 | $20,060 | $151,840 |
| 2018 | $2,954 | $171,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,002 | $156,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,697 | $141,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,811 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,811 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Amanda Berberich
Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls
(605) 370-7873
4 in this area
76 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Tim Berberich
Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls
(605) 740-0969
6 in this area
95 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Zack Anderson
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Midwest Realty - Sioux Falls
(605) 370-9434
2 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire
MLS Number: 22600056
APN: 240.77.06.004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.