Estimated Value: $196,170 - $223,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Eugenia Dr, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $207,543, approximately $207 per square foot. 925 Eugenia Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,399 | $85,820 | $32,910 | $52,910 |
| 2024 | $2,993 | $84,990 | $32,910 | $52,080 |
| 2023 | $2,993 | $77,820 | $31,260 | $46,560 |
| 2022 | $2,858 | $70,390 | $27,760 | $42,630 |
| 2021 | $2,725 | $64,900 | $27,760 | $37,140 |
| 2020 | $2,686 | $63,540 | $27,760 | $35,780 |
| 2019 | $2,608 | $60,250 | $20,130 | $40,120 |
| 2018 | $2,563 | $58,540 | $13,880 | $44,660 |
| 2017 | $2,289 | $58,540 | $13,880 | $44,660 |
| 2016 | -- | $52,700 | $10,410 | $42,290 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,340 | $20,820 | $28,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,690 | $27,760 | $18,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map