925 Forest Ave Deerfield, IL 60015
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $624,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Forest Ave, Deerfield, IL 60015 and is currently estimated at $568,480, approximately $347 per square foot. 925 Forest Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Walden Elementary School, Alan B Shepard Middle School, and Deerfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2002
Sold by
King Stewart E and King Shawn T
Bought by
Farley Joseph J and Chen Sylvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,800
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Grossfeld Frederic H and Grossfeld Katherine T
Bought by
King Stewart E and King Shawn T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,500
Interest Rate
7.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1996
Sold by
Blevins William Bradford and Blevins Kimberly Cruce
Bought by
Grossfeld Frederic and Grossfeld Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1994
Sold by
Robinson Warren M
Bought by
Blevins William Bradford and Blevins Kimberly Cruce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farley Joseph J | $318,500 | -- | |
| King Stewart E | $293,000 | -- | |
| Grossfeld Frederic | $243,500 | 1St American Title | |
| Blevins William Bradford | $210,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Farley Joseph J | $254,800 | |
| Previous Owner | King Stewart E | $146,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Grossfeld Frederic | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blevins William Bradford | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,326 | $148,475 | $41,483 | $106,992 |
| 2024 | $12,042 | $141,621 | $39,568 | $102,053 |
| 2023 | $12,734 | $135,913 | $37,973 | $97,940 |
| 2022 | $12,734 | $140,364 | $40,788 | $99,576 |
| 2021 | $12,008 | $135,330 | $39,325 | $96,005 |
| 2020 | $11,549 | $135,615 | $39,408 | $96,207 |
| 2019 | $11,286 | $135,385 | $39,341 | $96,044 |
| 2018 | $12,852 | $158,307 | $41,318 | $116,989 |
| 2017 | $12,647 | $157,802 | $41,186 | $116,616 |
| 2016 | $12,296 | $151,835 | $39,629 | $112,206 |
| 2015 | $12,038 | $142,662 | $37,235 | $105,427 |
| 2014 | $11,326 | $132,745 | $37,502 | $95,243 |
| 2012 | $11,053 | $131,574 | $37,171 | $94,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map