K
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kelly MacDonald
Century 21 Excellence Realty
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $221,476
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kelly MacDonald
Century 21 Excellence Realty Listed on: 12/31/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Vance Clayton | $10,000 | Trinity Title | |
| Mt Helix Aquisitions I Llc | -- | Williamson Title Box | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $14,000 | None Available | |
| Moss Josiah | $70,000 | Preferred T | |
| Mohamed Abdirisak | $5,800 | Ohio Title | |
| Fanniemae | $24,000 | None Available | |
| Latham Sylvia A | $13,000 | -- | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- | |
| -- | $19,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moss Josiah | $68,225 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $12,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/21/2014 02/21/14 | Sold | $12,000 | -20.0% | $9 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2014 01/22/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/30/2013 12/30/13 | For Sale | $15,000 | -- | $12 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,704 | $68,430 | $36,260 | $32,170 |
| 2024 | $6,704 | $68,430 | $36,260 | $32,170 |
| 2023 | $3,032 | $68,425 | $36,260 | $32,165 |
| 2022 | $1,302 | $25,100 | $7,810 | $17,290 |
| 2021 | $1,329 | $23,140 | $5,110 | $18,030 |
| 2020 | $1,293 | $23,140 | $5,110 | $18,030 |
| 2019 | $1,191 | $19,640 | $3,960 | $15,680 |
| 2018 | $877 | $19,640 | $3,960 | $15,680 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $19,640 | $3,960 | $15,680 |
| 2016 | $605 | $9,140 | $3,080 | $6,060 |
| 2015 | $565 | $9,140 | $3,080 | $6,060 |
| 2014 | $567 | $9,140 | $3,080 | $6,060 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,625 | $3,255 | $6,370 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kelly MacDonald
Century 21 Excellence Realty
N
Buyer's Agent in 2014
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 213043121
APN: 010-018813
Ask me questions while you tour the home.