925 Lyon St Hannibal, MO 63401
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $144,352
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Lyon St, Hannibal, MO 63401 and is currently estimated at $108,088. 925 Lyon St is a home with nearby schools including Hannibal Senior High School, Holy Family School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Hoke Robert D and Hoke Therese M
Bought by
Wade Seth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,773
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,315
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2006
Sold by
Mack John G and Mack Karen Suzan
Bought by
Hoke Robert D and Nolan Therese M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,200
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wade Seth A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hoke Robert D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wade Seth A | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoke Robert D | $51,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,134 | $17,520 | $690 | $16,830 |
| 2024 | $1,063 | $15,930 | $630 | $15,300 |
| 2023 | $995 | $15,930 | $630 | $15,300 |
| 2022 | $993 | $15,930 | $630 | $15,300 |
| 2021 | $986 | $15,930 | $630 | $15,300 |
| 2020 | $919 | $14,480 | $570 | $13,910 |
| 2019 | $917 | $14,480 | $570 | $13,910 |
| 2018 | $915 | $14,480 | $570 | $13,910 |
| 2017 | $894 | $14,480 | $570 | $13,910 |
| 2015 | $762 | $14,480 | $570 | $13,910 |
| 2014 | $762 | $14,480 | $570 | $13,910 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map