925 Madison Ave Scranton, PA 18510
Hill Section NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,623 - $189,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Madison Ave, Scranton, PA 18510 and is currently estimated at $176,156, approximately $135 per square foot. 925 Madison Ave is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including John Adams Elementary School, Northeast Scranton Intermediate School, and Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2023
Sold by
Nay-Co Llc
Bought by
Rambhajue Vikash
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,045
Outstanding Balance
$113,497
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$62,659
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2014
Sold by
Hoover Sally
Bought by
Nay Co Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rambhajue Vikash | $137,700 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nay Co Llc | $46,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rambhajue Vikash | $117,045 | |
| Previous Owner | Nay Co Llc | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $18,914 | $118,220 | $35,710 | $82,510 |
| 2025 | $3,736 | $11,000 | $2,753 | $8,247 |
| 2024 | $3,427 | $11,000 | $2,753 | $8,247 |
| 2023 | $3,427 | $11,000 | $2,753 | $8,247 |
| 2022 | $3,352 | $11,000 | $2,753 | $8,247 |
| 2021 | $3,352 | $11,000 | $2,753 | $8,247 |
| 2020 | $3,293 | $11,000 | $2,753 | $8,247 |
| 2019 | $3,102 | $11,000 | $2,753 | $8,247 |
| 2018 | $3,102 | $11,000 | $2,753 | $8,247 |
| 2017 | $3,050 | $11,000 | $2,753 | $8,247 |
| 2016 | $1,057 | $11,000 | $2,753 | $8,247 |
| 2015 | $1,997 | $11,000 | $2,753 | $8,247 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,000 | $2,753 | $8,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map