925 Main St Unit 6 Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $752,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
925
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Main St Unit 6, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $449,537, approximately $485 per square foot. 925 Main St Unit 6 is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School, Bergen County Christian Academy, and Ben Porat Yosef.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2019
Sold by
Belostock Jamie
Bought by
Glazman Boris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,859
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$305,678
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Balarin Luis
Bought by
Belostock Jamie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2000
Sold by
Aibel Kurt and Aibel Verena
Bought by
Balarin Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,100
Interest Rate
7.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1994
Sold by
Aibel Erik
Bought by
Aibel Kurt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glazman Boris | $207,500 | -- | |
| Belostock Jamie | $159,000 | -- | |
| Balarin Luis | $105,000 | -- | |
| Aibel Kurt | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glazman Boris | $166,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Belostock Jamie | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Balarin Luis | $98,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Aibel Kurt | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,145 | $233,800 | $107,500 | $126,300 |
| 2024 | $6,731 | $233,800 | $107,500 | $126,300 |
| 2023 | $6,341 | $233,800 | $107,500 | $126,300 |
| 2022 | $6,341 | $226,300 | $100,000 | $126,300 |
| 2021 | $6,296 | $187,500 | $86,000 | $101,500 |
| 2020 | $6,204 | $187,500 | $86,000 | $101,500 |
| 2019 | $5,999 | $178,700 | $83,000 | $95,700 |
| 2018 | $6,041 | $177,000 | $81,500 | $95,500 |
| 2017 | $5,908 | $173,000 | $80,000 | $93,000 |
| 2016 | $5,810 | $172,000 | $80,000 | $92,000 |
| 2015 | $5,425 | $155,000 | $85,000 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | $5,149 | $155,000 | $85,000 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map