NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $213,000 - $231,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,768 Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 13, 2024

Last sale price $196,000 $111 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,562 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Property is near public transit
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Solid Surface Countertops

About This Home

As of December 2024

Welcome to 925 Maple Avenue. This 4 bedroom 1.5 bath Colonial is full of charm and character. Hardwood floors, beautiful wood work, pocket doors, to name a few. Newer windows, Furnace and hot water tank are 10 years old. Roof is 4 years old. Washer, Dryer and Freezer in Basement are negotiable. Showings start on Saturday, October 26th @11:00 a.m. with 0pen house from 11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Offers if any, will be reviewed on November 5th at Noon.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nancy Rehak

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. Brokerage Phone: 716-983-2885 License #10401342186 Listed on: 10/25/2024

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Barbara Anne Kivi

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #30KI0810894

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,046

Year Built

  • Built in 1926

Lot Details

  • 9,100 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x182
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,768 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 291100-130-062-0002-004-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,046

Year Built

Built in 1926

Lot Details

9,100 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1926
  • Attribution Contact: 716-983-2885
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Mckeen Add
  • Directions: McKoon to Maple Avenue
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.2089
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Niagara Falls

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 291100-130-062-0002-004-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X182
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9100.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4046.0
  • Tax Lot: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 25, 2024
Closed on
Dec 11, 2024
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$196,000
Premium/Discount to List
$16,100
8.95%
Views
50
Current Estimated Value
$222,513

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$26,513
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.42%
Original Mortgage
$186,200
Outstanding Balance
$183,493
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,020

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2021

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nyland Kenneth $196,000 None Listed On Document
Schmidt Stephen M -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nyland Kenneth $186,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/13/2024 12/13/24 Sold $196,000 +8.9% $111 / Sq Ft
11/07/2024 11/07/24 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2024 10/25/24 For Sale $179,900 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,491 $87,000 $8,000 $79,000
2024 $4,491 $87,000 $8,000 $79,000
2023 $2,307 $87,000 $8,000 $79,000
2022 $2,029 $87,000 $8,000 $79,000
2021 $2,005 $87,000 $8,000 $79,000
2020 $1,350 $87,000 $8,000 $79,000
2019 $1,380 $87,000 $8,000 $79,000
2018 $1,907 $87,000 $8,000 $79,000
2017 $1,380 $87,000 $8,000 $79,000
2016 $1,681 $87,000 $8,000 $79,000
2015 -- $87,000 $8,000 $79,000
2014 -- $87,000 $8,000 $79,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1573954

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 291100-130-062-0002-004-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.