925 Mason Ln Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Mason Ln, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $323,789, approximately $327 per square foot. 925 Mason Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Maine East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
Schmidt Joseph E and Schmidt Gloria A
Bought by
Schmidt Joseph E and Schmidt Gloria A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Joseph E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,955 | $26,000 | $5,250 | $20,750 |
| 2024 | $3,955 | $21,631 | $5,250 | $16,381 |
| 2023 | $4,544 | $21,631 | $5,250 | $16,381 |
| 2022 | $4,544 | $24,500 | $5,250 | $19,250 |
| 2021 | $1,770 | $12,418 | $6,375 | $6,043 |
| 2020 | $1,878 | $12,418 | $6,375 | $6,043 |
| 2019 | $2,385 | $15,719 | $6,375 | $9,344 |
| 2018 | $3,840 | $19,711 | $5,625 | $14,086 |
| 2017 | $3,808 | $19,711 | $5,625 | $14,086 |
| 2016 | $4,090 | $19,711 | $5,625 | $14,086 |
| 2015 | $4,107 | $18,831 | $4,875 | $13,956 |
| 2014 | $4,053 | $18,831 | $4,875 | $13,956 |
| 2013 | $4,675 | $18,831 | $4,875 | $13,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map