$464,900
NEW CONSTRUCTION $25K PRICE DROP

925 Montbello Ave Fort Lupton, CO 80621

Estimated payment $2,629/month

Total Views 4,175
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,631 Sq Ft
$285 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

The Winter Park gives you all the space you need in such a desirable location. The Winter Park is a two-story townhome that features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a 2-car garage. This home comes with a chef-ready kitchen with Whirlpool® stainless steel appliances and granite countertop. The family room opens to the kitchen and dining room, creating the perfect space for game nights, birthday parties, family dinners and more. Upstairs, the master suite offers the perfect retreat from the day-to-day activities, along with three secondary bedrooms that are perfect for your growing family or to host guests. The home pictured is representative of the property that is being built.

Listing Agent

Kevin Wolf

LGI Realty - Colorado, LLC Brokerage Email: Kevinwolf1033@yahoo.com,720-822-6841 License #100087053 Listed on: 08/06/2025

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $149

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 2,146 Sq Ft Lot
  • End Unit
  • 1 Common Wall
  • West Facing Home
  • Landscaped
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $135 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,631 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R8979626

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include exterior maintenance w/out roof, ground maintenance, snow removal
  • 5 Units
  • Msi Association, Phone Number (303) 420-4433
  • Built by LGI Homes
  • Cottonwood Greens Townhomes Subdivision, Winter Park Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$149

Year Built

Built in 2025 | Under Construction

Lot Details

2,146 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$135 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1631
  • Exclusions: N/A
  • Living Area: 1631
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Property Condition: New Construction, Under Construction
  • Directions: -Heading north on I-25 take exit 216A for I-76 E toward Fort Morgan -Take exit 12 for US-85 toward Greeley -Continue onto US-85 North -Take exit for Fort Lupton/Hwy 52 -Go right onto 1st Street -Turn left onto College Ave (County Road 29 1/2) -Turn left onto 9th Street -Turn right onto Gianna Avenue -Turn left onto Christina Street -Info center will be on your left hand side.
  • SubdivisionName: Cottonwood Greens Townhomes
  • Ownership: Builder
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 2
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 4
  • New Home Community URL: https://www.lgihomes.com/colorado/denver/cottonwood-greens/basin
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Sump Pump
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Suite, Quartz Counters, Smart Thermostat, Smoke Free, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Living Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Common Walls: End Unit, 1 Common Wall
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Sump Pump
  • Basement: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Frame, Wood Siding
  • View: Golf Course, Mountain(s)
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete, Dry Walled, Lighted, Smart Garage Door
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Access (Wired), Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Exterior Maintenance w/out Roof, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal
  • Association Name: MSI
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 135
  • Phone: 303-420-4433
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 1620.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 1620.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed
  • REC_AssociationURL: https://msihoa.com/

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Fort Lupton

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R8979626
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Building Area Total: 1631
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2146

Building Info

  • Builder Name: LGI Homes

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 5

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 149

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Twombly
  • High School: Fort Lupton

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Price Changed $464,900 +1.1% $285 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Price Changed $459,900 +2.2% $282 / Sq Ft
10/31/2025 10/31/25 Price Changed $449,900 -5.3% $276 / Sq Ft
10/03/2025 10/03/25 Price Changed $474,900 +1.1% $291 / Sq Ft
08/28/2025 08/28/25 Price Changed $469,900 -4.1% $288 / Sq Ft
08/06/2025 08/06/25 For Sale $489,900 -- $300 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 6589550

REcolorado®

APN: R8979626

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.