Seller's Agent in 2025
Leroy Washburn
Lost Dutchman Realty
(503) 310-0919
4 in this area
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $126,000
*YOU MAY PULL THIS OUT*
Motivated seller, come take a look!
Strong bones to this fine 2-bedroom, it just needs someone to give it some love! Roof has recently been recoated. Most of the updates needed are cosmetic. Home is located in a quiet retirement community with some splendid views of the Superstitions! It also features newer mini-split system, two sheds for extensive storage, wood siding for increased R-Value for a manufactured home. Take a look before it's gone!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaparral Ranch Arizona Llc | $10,750,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Breit Chaparral Ranch Mhc Llc | $5,253,337 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Chaparral Ranch Mhc Llc | $3,800,000 | First American Title | |
| Chaparral Ranch Mhc Llc | $3,800,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chaparral Ranch Arizona Llc | $63,915,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chaparral Ranch Mhc Llc | $2,750,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/21/2026 02/21/26 | Price Changed | $7,000 | -30.0% | $10 / Sq Ft |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | Off Market | $10,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Price Changed | $10,000 | 0.0% | $14 / Sq Ft |
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | For Sale | $10,000 | -54.8% | $14 / Sq Ft |
| 11/16/2025 11/16/25 | For Sale | $22,143 | -- | $30 / Sq Ft |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Leroy Washburn
Lost Dutchman Realty
(503) 310-0919
4 in this area
7 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.