$50,000
SOLD MAR 13, 2026
0.39 Acre
$128,205 Price per Acre
16,988 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2026

41% Below List Price

189 on Market

Highlights

  • Views of Trees
  • Lincoln Elementary School Rated A-
  • Gentle Sloping Lot

About This Lot

As of March 2026

Build your Dream Home! Very few lots left in the wonderful subdivision of Hidden Valley Ranch. Come take a look at this great building lot in the tall pines. It has a nice flat area to be able to have a level entry and a gentle slope up the back for privacy. You will also be very close to down town Prescott and be able to take advantage of Hidden Valley's swimming pool, tennis courts and clubhouse. RV parking is available within the subdivision upon request and room available.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

William Gragg

Real Broker License #BR112406000 Listed on: 07/15/2025

Real Broker

Last Buyer's Agent

Kayla Harrow

The Agency License #SA694064000

The Agency

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $445

Lot Details

  • 16,988 Sq Ft Lot
  • Gentle Sloping Lot
  • Hillside Location
  • Property is zoned SF-18

HOA Fees

  • $60 Monthly HOA Fees

Property Views

  • Trees
  • Mountain

Utilities

  • No Utilities

Community Details

  • Association Phone (928) 776-4479
  • Hidden Valley Ranch Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 23

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$445

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

HOA Fees

$60 per month

• Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Topography: Hillside,Juniper/Pinon,Sloped - Gentle
  • View: Juniper/Pinon, Mountain(s)
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Neighborhood: N/A
  • RoadAccessMaintenance: City Maintained Road

Utilities

  • Utilities: None
  • UtilitiesAvailable: Cable TV,City Sewer,City Water,Electricity,Natural Gas,Telephone

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 720
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Phone: 928-776-4479
  • Association: Yes
  • AssociationType: Homeowners

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SF-18
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.39
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16988
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 130
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • AssessorsBook: 107
  • AssessorsMap: 16
  • AssessorsParcel: 23
  • LotImprovements: None
  • BuildingRestriction: Architecture,SB Homes Only,Square Footage
  • SiteSoilEvaluation: None
  • ListPriceAcres: 153846.00

Rental Info

  • PetsAnimals: Domestics

Tax Info

  • Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 445
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 107-16-023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2025
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Armour and Armour Jane
Bought by
Richard S Saul And Nancy A Saul Living Trust and Saul
Seller's Agent
William Gragg
Real Broker
Buyer's Agent
Kayla Harrow
The Agency
List Price
$85,000
Sold Price
$50,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-41.18%
Views
27

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
235.36%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2022
Closed on
Oct 13, 2023
Timothy Bibb
Delex Realty, LLC 001
List Price
$75,000
Sold Price
$50,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-33.33%
Views
328

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.00%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 19, 2020
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$48,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,900
-19.87%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.43%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 13, 2012
Closed on
Jun 4, 2014
List Price
$49,900
Sold Price
$35,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-29.86%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.07%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $50,000 Yavapai Title Agency
Warranty Deed $50,000 Yavapai Title Agency
Warranty Deed $48,000 Lawyers Title
Cash Sale Deed $35,000 Lawyers Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Sold $50,000 -16.7% --
01/20/2026 01/20/26 Pending -- -- --
11/18/2025 11/18/25 Price Changed $60,000 -7.7% --
11/04/2025 11/04/25 Price Changed $65,000 -13.3% --
08/23/2025 08/23/25 Price Changed $75,000 -11.8% --
07/15/2025 07/15/25 For Sale $85,000 +70.0% --
10/20/2023 10/20/23 Sold $50,000 -3.8% -- View Prior Sale
09/14/2023 09/14/23 Pending -- -- --
07/07/2023 07/07/23 Price Changed $52,000 -20.0% --
01/20/2023 01/20/23 Price Changed $65,000 -13.3% --
08/12/2022 08/12/22 For Sale $75,000 +56.3% --
12/01/2020 12/01/20 Sold $48,000 -19.9% -- View Prior Sale
11/01/2020 11/01/20 Pending -- -- --
05/18/2020 05/18/20 For Sale $59,900 +71.1% --
07/15/2014 07/15/14 Sold $35,000 -29.9% -- View Prior Sale
06/15/2014 06/15/14 Pending -- -- --
11/12/2012 11/12/12 For Sale $49,900 -- --
Source: Prescott Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2027 $459 -- -- --
2026 $445 -- -- --
2024 $436 -- -- --
2023 $436 $7,508 $7,508 $0
2022 $427 $7,279 $7,279 $0
2021 $445 $6,235 $6,235 $0
2020 $494 $0 $0 $0
2019 $550 $0 $0 $0
2018 $531 $0 $0 $0
2017 $566 $0 $0 $0
2016 $576 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0

Map

Source: Prescott Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1074904

Prescott Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 107-16-023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.