925 Ottney Dr Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Ottney Dr, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $292,760, approximately $208 per square foot. 925 Ottney Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including East Jackson Elementary School, East Jackson Middle School, and East Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
Sold by
Caproni Paula J
Bought by
Belcher Sheri L and Tribble Todd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,600
Outstanding Balance
$191,647
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,113
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2017
Sold by
Ansel Josh R and Ansel Danielle K
Bought by
Caproni Paula J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2016
Sold by
Thomas Barbara A
Bought by
Ansel Josh R and Ansel Danielle K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belcher Sheri L | $312,000 | None Available | |
| Caproni Paula J | $265,000 | Attorney | |
| Ansel Josh R | $182,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belcher Sheri L | $221,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ansel Josh R | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,594 | $129,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $44 | $127,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,199 | $112,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,112 | $99,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,002 | $92,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,037 | $97,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,863 | $90,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,408 | $81,561 | $32,400 | $49,161 |
| 2017 | $2,768 | $79,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,284 | $72,954 | $72,954 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,880 | $79,880 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,134 | $79,134 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $79,134 | $79,134 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map