925 Pinecrest Rd Girard, OH 44420
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Pinecrest Rd, Girard, OH 44420 and is currently estimated at $193,579, approximately $124 per square foot. 925 Pinecrest Rd is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including E.J. Blott Elementary School, William S. Guy Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2025
Sold by
Rossi Paul
Bought by
Rossi Paul and Rossi Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Perry John J and Perry Marlene
Bought by
Rossi Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,400
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Sold by
Perry John J
Bought by
James S Perry-Lf Est
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rossi Paul | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rossi Paul | $76,000 | -- | |
| James S Perry-Lf Est | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rossi Paul | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,754 | $51,320 | $6,830 | $44,490 |
| 2024 | $2,754 | $51,320 | $6,830 | $44,490 |
| 2023 | $2,746 | $51,320 | $6,830 | $44,490 |
| 2022 | $2,062 | $30,870 | $5,740 | $25,130 |
| 2021 | $2,066 | $30,870 | $5,740 | $25,130 |
| 2020 | $2,070 | $30,870 | $5,740 | $25,130 |
| 2019 | $2,237 | $29,440 | $5,740 | $23,700 |
| 2018 | $2,224 | $29,440 | $5,740 | $23,700 |
| 2017 | $2,165 | $29,440 | $5,740 | $23,700 |
| 2016 | $2,227 | $29,930 | $5,740 | $24,190 |
| 2015 | $2,239 | $29,930 | $5,740 | $24,190 |
| 2014 | $2,221 | $29,930 | $5,740 | $24,190 |
| 2013 | $2,272 | $31,470 | $5,740 | $25,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map