925 Pohlman Rd O Fallon, IL 62269
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Pohlman Rd, O Fallon, IL 62269 and is currently estimated at $271,667, approximately $210 per square foot. 925 Pohlman Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Hinchcliffe Elementary School, Fulton Junior High School, and O'Fallon Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2025
Sold by
Heimann Terry E and Heimann Dana M
Bought by
Ofallon Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$750,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$478,333
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ofallon Holdings Llc | $325,000 | Illinois Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ofallon Holdings Llc | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,157 | $46,021 | $27,654 | $18,367 |
| 2023 | $2,917 | $40,846 | $24,544 | $16,302 |
| 2022 | -- | $37,553 | $22,565 | $14,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map