$98,900

925 Redoak Dr Quinlan, TX 75474

Estimated payment $586/month

Total Views 10,123
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,038 Sq Ft
$95 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • 1-Story Property
  • Outdoor Storage
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

Owner finance available with 30% down payment. Mobile Home on a 2 lots property total of .40 acres. 3 bedrm, 2 bathrm, close to Lake Tawakoni. Property being sold as is.

Listing Agent

Linu Matthew

Beam Real Estate, LLC Brokerage Phone: 469-463-2027 License #0685982 Listed on: 10/04/2025

Beam Real Estate, LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $697

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 17,511 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,038 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Electric Range

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Banner Add Sec 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 23 / 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 39727

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$697

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: call agent
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Mobile Home
  • Architectural Style: Mobile Home
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 469-463-2027
  • Co List Office Mls Id: REBA02
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48231:39727
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1988

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1038.0
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Heating: Other
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cannon
  • High School: Ford
  • Junior High Dist: Quinlan ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.402
  • Parcel Number: 39727
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.402
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17511.12

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1988

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 5
  • Tax Lot: 23
  • Tax Annual Amount: 697.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Thompson

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $795 $45,930 $45,210 $720
2024 $795 $44,190 $43,470 $720
2023 $795 $37,820 $37,100 $720
2022 $424 $20,880 $20,160 $720
2021 $274 $11,690 $10,970 $720
2020 $198 $8,070 $7,350 $720
2019 $206 $8,070 $7,350 $720
2018 $211 $8,100 $7,350 $750
2017 $213 $8,130 $7,350 $780
2016 $216 $8,220 $7,350 $870
2015 $647 $8,310 $7,350 $960
2014 $647 $25,000 $7,350 $17,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/04/2025 10/04/25 For Sale $98,900 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

MLS Number: 21078483

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 39727

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.