925 S 25th St Manitowoc, WI 54220
Estimated Value: $150,951 - $159,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 S 25th St, Manitowoc, WI 54220 and is currently estimated at $154,976, approximately $128 per square foot. 925 S 25th St is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Washington Junior High School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2025
Sold by
Hudson Carol J
Bought by
Kluczinske Brooke
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$34,976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2009
Sold by
Roubal Ricky L and Roubal William A
Bought by
Hudson Jesse C and Hudson Carol J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,400
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kluczinske Brooke | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hudson Jesse C | $43,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kluczinske Brooke | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hudson Jesse C | $44,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,097 | $76,900 | $12,400 | $64,500 |
| 2023 | $987 | $76,900 | $12,400 | $64,500 |
| 2022 | $907 | $57,000 | $12,400 | $44,600 |
| 2021 | $876 | $57,000 | $12,400 | $44,600 |
| 2020 | $733 | $43,400 | $12,400 | $31,000 |
| 2019 | $708 | $43,400 | $12,400 | $31,000 |
| 2018 | $707 | $43,400 | $12,400 | $31,000 |
| 2017 | $725 | $43,400 | $12,400 | $31,000 |
| 2016 | $748 | $43,400 | $12,400 | $31,000 |
| 2015 | $780 | $43,400 | $12,400 | $31,000 |
| 2014 | $760 | $43,400 | $12,400 | $31,000 |
| 2013 | $775 | $43,400 | $12,400 | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map