925 S 4th St Moberly, MO 65270
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $167,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 S 4th St, Moberly, MO 65270 and is currently estimated at $137,796, approximately $90 per square foot. 925 S 4th St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Moberly Senior High School, St. Pius X. Catholic School, and Maranatha Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Bruce Alan Wemhoff T
Bought by
Leslie Wemhoff T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leslie Wemhoff T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $955 | $14,390 | $2,179 | $12,211 |
| 2024 | $10 | $13,120 | $1,900 | $11,220 |
| 2023 | $970 | $13,120 | $1,900 | $11,220 |
| 2022 | $907 | $12,590 | $1,900 | $10,690 |
| 2020 | $906 | $12,590 | $1,900 | $10,690 |
| 2019 | $904 | $12,590 | $1,900 | $10,690 |
| 2018 | $901 | $12,590 | $1,900 | $10,690 |
| 2017 | $897 | $12,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $868 | $12,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map