925 S River Rd Front Royal, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 S River Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $346,250, approximately $294 per square foot. 925 S River Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Ressie Jeffries Elementary School, Warren County High School, and Mountain Laurel Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,464 | $305,600 | $94,400 | $211,200 |
| 2025 | $1,464 | $305,600 | $94,400 | $211,200 |
| 2024 | $1,121 | $211,500 | $51,800 | $159,700 |
| 2023 | $1,036 | $211,500 | $51,800 | $159,700 |
| 2022 | $1,062 | $162,100 | $45,000 | $117,100 |
| 2021 | $1,062 | $162,100 | $45,000 | $117,100 |
| 2020 | $1,062 | $162,100 | $45,000 | $117,100 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $162,100 | $45,000 | $117,100 |
| 2018 | $998 | $151,200 | $45,000 | $106,200 |
| 2017 | $983 | $151,200 | $45,000 | $106,200 |
| 2016 | $234 | $151,200 | $45,000 | $106,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $151,200 | $45,000 | $106,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,200 | $45,000 | $80,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map