925 Shadow Trail Sumter, SC 29150
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $320,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,711
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Shadow Trail, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $299,825, approximately $110 per square foot. 925 Shadow Trail is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Alice Drive Elementary School, Alice Drive Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2025
Sold by
Livengood Edith R
Bought by
Livengood Edith R and Britt Suzanne E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livengood Edith R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Livengood Edith R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,290 | $8,780 | $1,319 | $7,461 |
| 2024 | $1,290 | $8,780 | $1,319 | $7,461 |
| 2023 | $1,290 | $8,930 | $1,370 | $7,560 |
| 2022 | $1,284 | $8,930 | $1,370 | $7,560 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $8,930 | $1,370 | $7,560 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $7,630 | $1,370 | $6,260 |
| 2019 | $1,107 | $7,630 | $1,370 | $6,260 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $7,630 | $1,370 | $6,260 |
| 2017 | $1,088 | $7,630 | $1,370 | $6,260 |
| 2016 | $1,104 | $7,630 | $1,370 | $6,260 |
| 2015 | $1,119 | $7,510 | $1,370 | $6,140 |
| 2014 | $1,119 | $7,510 | $1,370 | $6,140 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,510 | $1,370 | $6,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map